"Love of

Y11 Revision and Additional Support Timetable


Revised in March.

Download a printable version here


am (before 


lunch time sessions

After School Sessions

(3.15pm - 4.15pm)


SEN Homework Club (A12)



Spanish reading, writing and listening (EB) C5


Drama  Coursework One to Ones - arranged with students (NT)


Triple Science - Physics with Dr Yurtmen S7  (Sets 1 and 2)

PE - coursework catch up (KR)


English 'Aim Higher' - invitation only - MV


R.E  - in A4


Drama  Coursework One to Ones - arranged with students (NT)


French reading and listening - DC  in C3


Computer Science with MMi - general support


Triple Science - Chemistry with Mrs Nixon in S3 (Sets 1 and 2)


Science Intervention Group - invited students only (SP) in S8

Deliberate Practice tests  8:30am to 9am - subjects are on a rotational basis, revision tasks are set a week in advance to students and uploaded on SMHW.  Those not passing have a further intervention on Wednesday lunch.  Parents are sent a text to let them know the outcome of their son/daughter's test.

French reading and listening - DC in C3


PE  (KF)


Combined Science - Biology Sets 3-6

-Red week with SP in S8

-Blue week with WS in S4


Combined Science - Chemistry Sets 3-6

-Blue Week with Mr Cozier in S1



'Aim for 7 or higher' with AJM

'Aim for 5 or higher' with LMcK

'Aim for 4/5' with AW

(your teacher will let you know which group to attend)


 RE - A3

SEN Homework Club in A12


RE - Open Session and Invited Student Session  A2 and A3

 8th March - 29th March - Origins and Meanings

19th April - 3rd May Good & Evil

10th May  17th May -Judaism



Spanish reading, writing and listening (EB) C5


Drama  Coursework One to Ones - arranged with students (NT)


Computer Science - General Support


DT - Resistant Materials (all)   ST




Art Catch Up time - EM


Triple Science - Biology Sets 1 and 2  - RWH in S6

DT - Resistant Materials - open invitation (ST)


Art Catch Up (EM)



Combined Science - Physics (Sets 3-6) Mr Gill in S2


Geography C2 with KT (Grades 4-6 and all at -2 Grades or below)


Textiles  (AA)


PE (invited students only)   KB


History (3.15 - 4-30pm) in C6 with GA from February onwards


PE - 3.15 - 4.30pm (MAs)


Food and Nutrition - NEA Tasks  'Catch Up Friday' Red week only with HK


PE Open session

MAs - 9.30am - 11am

(Selected weeks only)